<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	
	xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Shopping Western Style &#187; All Segments</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/category/all-segments/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle</link>
	<description>PFI Western Wear &#124; Shopping Western Style</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Tue, 17 Nov 2009 19:12:32 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.8.6</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<image>
  <link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle</link>
  <url>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/favicons/favicon.ico</url>
  <title>Shopping Western Style</title>
</image>
<xhtml:meta xmlns:xhtml="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" name="robots" content="noindex" />
		<item>
		<title>Walls Girls Outerwear</title>
		<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/17/walls-girls-outerwear/</link>
		<comments>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/17/walls-girls-outerwear/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 17 Nov 2009 19:05:23 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[All Segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[bibs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Coat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[girls]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Jacket]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[outerwear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[overalls]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Vests]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Walls]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/?p=2716</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Walls offers great coats and overalls for the adults and boys now see what the have to offer for the girls!
videoembed: 
 
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Walls offers great coats and overalls for the adults and boys now see what the have to offer for the girls!
<p>videoembed: <script type="text/javascript" src="/player/flowplayer-3.1.1.min.js"></script><br />
<a href="/video/sws/segments/Walls Girls Outerwear.m4v" style="display:block; width:640px; height:390px;" id="player"></a> <script type="text/javascript" src="/includes/player/swsSetup.js"></script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/17/walls-girls-outerwear/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
	
	</item>
		<item>
		<title>Walls Kids Outerwear</title>
		<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/17/walls-kids-outerwear/</link>
		<comments>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/17/walls-kids-outerwear/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 17 Nov 2009 19:01:27 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[All Segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[bibs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Coats]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Jackets]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Kids]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[outerwear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[overalls]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vest]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Walls]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/?p=2722</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Walls Denver Hooded Jackets are made just like the adult Walls jackets! Kid&#8217;s Walls Chocolate Denver Hooded Jacket features Faux Sherpa lining, two hand warming pockets, and ribbed knit on the cuffs and hem. This kid’s jacket also features a cotton duck shell fabric, a Sherpa lined body and hood, a polyester fiberfill insulation [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Walls Denver Hooded Jackets are made just like the adult Walls jackets! Kid&#8217;s Walls Chocolate Denver Hooded Jacket features Faux Sherpa lining, two hand warming pockets, and ribbed knit on the cuffs and hem. This kid’s jacket also features a cotton duck shell fabric, a Sherpa lined body and hood, a polyester fiberfill insulation in the sleeves, a polyester taffeta sleeve lining, a double needle 4” diamond quilt in the sleeves, three piece hood sewn together, knit waistband and cuffs, two patch pockets, Walls barb embroidery on the left pocket and a concealed vision front zipper.   The Walls kid’s Fleece lined jacket has fleece not only hood but also in the entire body of the jacket.  Otherwise, this jacket has the same features as the Walls Denver Hooded Jacket listed above.  </p>
<p>videoembed: <script type="text/javascript" src="/player/flowplayer-3.1.1.min.js"></script><br />
<a href="/video/sws/segments/Walls Kids Outerwear.m4v" style="display:block; width:640px; height:390px;" id="player"></a> <script type="text/javascript" src="/includes/player/swsSetup.js"></script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/17/walls-kids-outerwear/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
	
	</item>
		<item>
		<title>Classic Equine New Totes</title>
		<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/16/classic-equine-new-totes/</link>
		<comments>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/16/classic-equine-new-totes/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 16 Nov 2009 21:40:17 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[All Segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Accessories]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Classic]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Equine]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Horse]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Totes]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/?p=2727</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Hey ladies you wanted them and you got &#8216;em the new Classic Equine Totes! Available in many different color schemes and styles from bell boots to hanging groom organizers, we have the totes for you and your horse!
videoembed: 
 
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Hey ladies you wanted them and you got &#8216;em the new Classic Equine Totes! Available in many different color schemes and styles from bell boots to hanging groom organizers, we have the totes for you and your horse!
<p>videoembed: <script type="text/javascript" src="/player/flowplayer-3.1.1.min.js"></script><br />
<a href="/video/sws/segments/Classic Equine New Totes.m4v" style="display:block; width:640px; height:390px;" id="player"></a> <script type="text/javascript" src="/includes/player/swsSetup.js"></script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/16/classic-equine-new-totes/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
	
	</item>
		<item>
		<title>Canyon Guide Long Sleeve Henleys</title>
		<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/10/canyon-guide-long-sleeve-henleys/</link>
		<comments>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/10/canyon-guide-long-sleeve-henleys/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 10 Nov 2009 19:29:48 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[All Segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Mens]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[canyon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[guide]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[henleys]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[long]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[sleeve]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/?p=2679</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[One of PFI Western Store’s best promotions is the brushed cotton Canyon Guide Henley shirts!  The long-sleeve Henleys feature durable, heavy soft cotton along with three marbled buttons, a crew neckline and a left chest pocket.  The Canyon Guide Henley shirts are available in five colors which are dark red, green, heather gray, [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>One of PFI Western Store’s best promotions is the brushed cotton Canyon Guide Henley shirts!  The long-sleeve Henleys feature durable, heavy soft cotton along with three marbled buttons, a crew neckline and a left chest pocket.  The Canyon Guide Henley shirts are available in five colors which are dark red, green, heather gray, sand and navy. For a limited time, these great Henley are only $9.99 at pfiwestern.com!
<p>videoembed: <script type="text/javascript" src="/player/flowplayer-3.1.1.min.js"></script><br />
<a href="/video/sws/segments/Canyon Guide Long Sleeve Henleys.m4v" style="display:block; width:640px; height:390px;" id="player"></a> <script type="text/javascript" src="/includes/player/swsSetup.js"></script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/10/canyon-guide-long-sleeve-henleys/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
	
	</item>
		<item>
		<title>Lucchese 1883 Burnished Jersey Calf Boots New Lower Price!</title>
		<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/10/lucchese-1883-burnished-jersey-calf-boots-new-lower-price/</link>
		<comments>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/10/lucchese-1883-burnished-jersey-calf-boots-new-lower-price/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 10 Nov 2009 14:44:35 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[All Segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[1883]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Burnished]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[calf]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Cowboy]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[jersey]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Leather]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[lower]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Lucchese]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[new]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[price]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/?p=2683</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Lucchese reintroduces their new Lucchese 1883 Burnished Jersey Calf boots, made exclusively for PFI, which are made in the USA!  These Lucchese boots feature a premium full grain calf foot and shaft with the vintage Lucchese Jack retro stitch pattern. In addition, these Lucchese boots have a 3/8&#8243; foot bed with a polyurethane insole [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Lucchese reintroduces their new Lucchese 1883 Burnished Jersey Calf boots, made exclusively for PFI, which are made in the USA!  These Lucchese boots feature a premium full grain calf foot and shaft with the vintage Lucchese Jack retro stitch pattern. In addition, these Lucchese boots have a 3/8&#8243; foot bed with a polyurethane insole and 2 oz. leather cover. This boot also has an r-toe (Medium round), 1 7/8” heel and a 13” shaft. These hand-made, incredibly soft boots are available in antique saddle, black and tan.  For a limited time only, save $100 on PFI’s Exclusive Lucchese 1883 Burnished Jersey Calf Boots at pfiwestern.com!</p>
<p>videoembed: <script type="text/javascript" src="/player/flowplayer-3.1.1.min.js"></script><br />
<a href="/video/sws/segments/Lucchese 1883 Burnished Jersey Calf Boots New Lower Price!.m4v" style="display:block; width:640px; height:390px;" id="player"></a> <script type="text/javascript" src="/includes/player/swsSetup.js"></script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/10/lucchese-1883-burnished-jersey-calf-boots-new-lower-price/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
	
	</item>
		<item>
		<title>Double H Folklore Leather Boots</title>
		<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/03/double-h-folklore-leather-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/03/double-h-folklore-leather-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 03 Nov 2009 20:16:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[All Segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Double-H]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[folklore]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Leather]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Mens]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Work]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/?p=2602</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Double H Folklore Leather Boots are one of our best sellers, watch this video to see why! Patrick Powers will show you all the great features this boot has to offer!
videoembed: 
 
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Double H Folklore Leather Boots are one of our best sellers, watch this video to see why! Patrick Powers will show you all the great features this boot has to offer!</p>
<p>videoembed: <script type="text/javascript" src="/player/flowplayer-3.1.1.min.js"></script><br />
<a href="/video/sws/segments/Double H Folklore Leather Boots.m4v" style="display:block; width:640px; height:390px;" id="player"></a> <script type="text/javascript" src="/includes/player/swsSetup.js"></script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/03/double-h-folklore-leather-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>3</slash:comments>
	
	</item>
		<item>
		<title>Walls Ladies Outerwear</title>
		<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/03/walls-ladies-outerwear/</link>
		<comments>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/03/walls-ladies-outerwear/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 03 Nov 2009 20:14:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[All Segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Womens]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Coats]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[ladies]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[outerwear]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[overalls]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[vest]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Walls]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/?p=2608</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Walls Ladies Outerwear is here with a brand new color. In this segment check out overalls, sherpa jackets, and the hi-tec jacket all for the ladies, all from Walls.
videoembed: 
 
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Walls Ladies Outerwear is here with a brand new color. In this segment check out overalls, sherpa jackets, and the hi-tec jacket all for the ladies, all from Walls.
<p>videoembed: <script type="text/javascript" src="/player/flowplayer-3.1.1.min.js"></script><br />
<a href="/video/sws/segments/Walls Ladies Outerwear.m4v" style="display:block; width:640px; height:390px;" id="player"></a> <script type="text/javascript" src="/includes/player/swsSetup.js"></script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/11/03/walls-ladies-outerwear/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>4</slash:comments>
	
	</item>
		<item>
		<title>Ariat Breast Cancer Ribbon Boots</title>
		<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/10/27/ariat-breast-cancer-ribbon-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/10/27/ariat-breast-cancer-ribbon-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 27 Oct 2009 20:30:09 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[All Segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Womens]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Ariat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[ATS]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[breast]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[cancer]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fashion]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[fatbaby]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[ladies]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Leather]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[ribbon]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/?p=2541</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Ariat Breast Cancer PFI Exclusive Fatbaby Cowboy Boots.  Jeff and Paul show there support for the fight against Breast Cancer.  Each pair of boots sold PFI and Ariat donate $10 to Breast Cancer Awareness.  Choose from black gator print, pink ostrich print, or a light brown. Pink Breast Cancer ribbon is embroidered [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Ariat Breast Cancer PFI Exclusive Fatbaby Cowboy Boots.  Jeff and Paul show there support for the fight against Breast Cancer.  Each pair of boots sold PFI and Ariat donate $10 to Breast Cancer Awareness.  Choose from black gator print, pink ostrich print, or a light brown. Pink Breast Cancer ribbon is embroidered on the front of the shaft with pink rhinestone accents. Show your support with one of these pairs of Pink Ribbon Ariat Fatbaby Cowboy Boot.
<p>videoembed: <script type="text/javascript" src="/player/flowplayer-3.1.1.min.js"></script><br />
<a href="/video/sws/segments/Ariat Breast Cancer Ribbon Boots.m4v" style="display:block; width:640px; height:390px;" id="player"></a> <script type="text/javascript" src="/includes/player/swsSetup.js"></script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/10/27/ariat-breast-cancer-ribbon-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>4</slash:comments>
	
	</item>
		<item>
		<title>American Made Tour Lucchese Boot Factory</title>
		<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/10/27/american-made-tour-lucchese-boot-factory/</link>
		<comments>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/10/27/american-made-tour-lucchese-boot-factory/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 27 Oct 2009 20:29:52 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[All Segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[american]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Boot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[factory]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Lucchese]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[made]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/?p=2545</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Paul Patterson visits Lucchese Boot Company in El Paso, Texas to show us how these hand made boots are created. Fred King, Lucchese Boot Company’s Marketing Director, takes us through the factory to show us just a few of the 280 plus steps it takes to make a Lucchese Western Boot.  Watch as the [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Paul Patterson visits Lucchese Boot Company in El Paso, Texas to show us how these hand made boots are created. Fred King, Lucchese Boot Company’s Marketing Director, takes us through the factory to show us just a few of the 280 plus steps it takes to make a Lucchese Western Boot.  Watch as the Lucchese factory workers create leather heel pattern, channel insoles, hand lasted, attack the welt to insole, putting shanks in the cowboy boot, lemon wood pegs, putting on the heels, to sanding the inside of the boot. Over 125 years of American hand made boots.
<p>videoembed: <script type="text/javascript" src="/player/flowplayer-3.1.1.min.js"></script><br />
<a href="/video/sws/segments/American Made Tour Lucchese Boot Factory.m4v" style="display:block; width:640px; height:390px;" id="player"></a> <script type="text/javascript" src="/includes/player/swsSetup.js"></script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/10/27/american-made-tour-lucchese-boot-factory/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>2</slash:comments>
	
	</item>
		<item>
		<title>Fred King Interview</title>
		<link>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/10/26/fred-king-interview/</link>
		<comments>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/10/26/fred-king-interview/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 26 Oct 2009 18:27:40 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[All Segments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Interviews]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[fred]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[interview]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[king]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Lucchese]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/?p=2537</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[We went to El paso, TX home of Lucchese Boots to speak to Fred King about the quality and fit that has made Lucchese such a popular brand of cowboy boots!
videoembed: 
 
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>We went to El paso, TX home of Lucchese Boots to speak to Fred King about the quality and fit that has made Lucchese such a popular brand of cowboy boots!
<p>videoembed: <script type="text/javascript" src="/player/flowplayer-3.1.1.min.js"></script><br />
<a href="/video/sws/segments/Fred King Interview.m4v" style="display:block; width:640px; height:390px;" id="player"></a> <script type="text/javascript" src="/includes/player/swsSetup.js"></script></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.pfiwestern.com/shoppingwesternstyle/2009/10/26/fred-king-interview/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>1</slash:comments>
	
	</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
